A Winning Day at the Races!

February 18th , 2017 Free Picks & Plays

*Picks will only be available on weekends for the foreseeable future, and will be posted here on the Free Page.

*Today’s Aqueduct Picks will be Posted on the Twitter and Facebook Pages Race by Race.

Gulfstream Selections

Race 1 :       Strength Variable :

#1 Soglio 5-2                                29
#7 Global Entry 3-1                     28
#6 Mambo At the Gym 9-2         26
#5 Kulin Rock 7-2                         25

Race 2 :

#1 Gran King of Kings 7-2          18
#3 Burton 2-1                                17
#7 Youshouldbedancing 9-2       15
#4 Big Boy Axel 6-1                       12

Race 3 :

#5 Into Belief 5-2                          19
#1 Vive Le Roi 7-2                         18
#2 Frank the Butcher 2-1             18
#8 Ho Vinto lo 9-2                         16

Race 4 :

#4 Mzima Springs 8-1                   21
#7 Warrior Hall 3-1                        20
#6 Clyde’s Queen 5-2                     19
#1 Magical Sky 7-2                          17

Race 5 :

#6 Timber Ghost 7-2                       19
#4 Zippy Willy 3-1                           18
#5 Belle Tapisserie 2-1                    18
#3 Latin Lover 6-1                            17

Race 6 :

#4 Oak Bluffs 9-5                              32 *Best Bet
#5 Dubai Bob 3-1                              28
#2 Zander 6-1                                    27
#7 Super Spender 8-1                       25

Race 7 :

#8 Octopythius 7-2                           18
#6 Third Republic 5-2                       17
#1 Dazzling Prose 8-1                       15
#9 Bonus Card 3-1                             15

Race 8 :

#5 Moonlight Bandit 9-5                  26
#7 Flying Rocket 6-1                          24
#6 Indian Rocket 5-1                         23
#1 Martini Kid 4-1                              22

Race 9 :

#3 Blockade 2-1                                  26
#10 Unleveraged 5-2                          25
#1 Brave Nation 8-1                            23
#4 Empirically 9-2                               22

Race 10 :

#2 Miss Aliphant 2-1                           25
#10 Close the Deal 7-2                        22
#7 Thanks Mom 6-1                             20
#4 Rahy Moments 15-1                        17

Race 11 :

#7 Funtastic 2-1                                    30
#4 Secretary At War 5-2                       30
#1 Benefactor 12-1                                28
#3 Deeply Undervalued 7-2                 27

Race 12 :

#5 Diplomatic Shaft 3-1                       23
#9 Two Seventy One 4-1                       22
#11 Rule Yourself 5-2                            22
#3 Put the Hat Back 6-1                        20

Santa Anita Selections

Race 1 :             Strength Variable :

#4 California Breeze 6-1                         23
#3 Meal Ticket 4-1                                   22
#6 Glorious Hour 4-1                               21
#8 Chalky (IRE) 3-1                                  21

Race 2 :

#2 Show Time Rocket 3-1                       24
#3 Justify 6-5                                             22
#5 Paddock Pick 3-1                                 22
#4 Camby 5-2                                             21

Race 3 :

#6 Big League 2-1                                     28 *Best Bet
#3 Beantown Boys 5-1                             26
#2 Trickonomics 6-1                                25
#5 Burn Me Twice 5-2                              25

Race 4 :

#1 Hemp Hemp Hurray 8-5                    31
#2 Pubilius Syrus 9-5                               30
#5 Colosi 3-1                                              26
#6 Afleet Ascent 5-1                                 25

Race 5 :

#2 Awesome Anywhere 8-5                     23
#7 Williston Dude 7-2                               21
#6 Path of Exile 5-1                                   19
#3 Cosmotivo 8-1                                       17

Race 6 :

#4 Siberian Iris (IRE) 5-2                          26
#9 Proud ‘n’ Ready 8-1                              25
#2 Candy Swirls 6-1                                   24
#3 The Tulip (IRE) 3-1                               23

Race 7 :

#3 Ransomed 5-2                                        22
#8 Velvet Jones 6-5                                     21
#6 Candy Boss 4-1                                       24
#5 Sharp Holiday 6-1                                  17

Race 8 :

#5 Skye Diamonds 8-5                                35
#6 Selcourt 6-5                                             34
#3 Coniah 4-1                                                32
#1 Princess Karen 6-1                                  30

Race 9 :

#7 Curlin’s Journey 5-2                               24
#8 Gal Factor 15-1                                        23
#1 Bunny Yogurt 7-2                                     22
#3 Mischievous Song 4-1                             22

* “Strength Variable” – Is a numerical value that gets assigned to each runner, the end result of the system that I use, which evaluates the horses in as many as thirty categories per race. It gives a visual of races where there are standouts , or conversely, heats where it is very difficult to separate. The races with better quality of horses will score higher values, while lower level claimers and maiden races with limited information will be lower numbers. Top picks that eclipse the second and third choice by four, five or more points will be runners that have a higher percentage of winning. These may be races where it is easier to find a single, where as races in which the values are close , and even tied in some instances may be races to spread in.

 

 

 

 

February 17th , 2017 Free Picks & Plays

*Picks will only be available on weekends for the foreseeable future, and will be posted here on the Free Page.

Aqueduct Selections

Race 1 :       Strength Variable :

#8 Carthon 5-2                           21
#1 Daring Destiny 2-1               20
#5 Time Expired 8-1                  18
#7 Barefoot Angel 3-1               18

Race 2 :

#1 My Pirate 4-1                          23
#6 Egyptian Pioneer 2-1            23
#4 Buster Brown Boy 12-1         21
#3 Swiping Dan 5-2                     21

Race 3 :

#4 Can You Diggit 2-1                29
#1 Extinct Charm 5-1                 27
#2 Uncle Sigh 7-2                         27
#3 Clutch Cargo 9-2                    26

Race 4 :

#6 Lost Iron 7-2                           25
#10 Fielding Gold 3-1                 24
#4 Mr. Euro 9-2                            22
#1 Baratti 4-1                                21

Race 5 :

#3 Missimpazi 5-2                        23
#7 Overbook 3-1                            21
#2 Orchid Party 7-2                      21
#5 Spa Angel 12-1                         18

Race 6 :

#2 Mizzen Max 4-1                        26
#3 Satin Sheets 5-1                       25
#8 Awsum Roar 5-2                       25
#5 Strawberry Tequila 3-1            23

Race 7 :

#5 Tale of Mist 8-1                          25
#4 I Want Mo 7-2                             24
#8 Alum 9-2                                      23
#2 Truly a Moon Shot 8-1               21

Race 8 :

#4 Preservationist 9-5                     30
#1 Mr. Buff 4-1                                  28
#5 Borsa Vento 6-1                           27
#8 Hammerin Aamer 3-1                27

Race 9 :

#3 Power Nap 3-1                             24 *Best Bet
#4 Pegasus Red 2-1                          22
#10 Saratoga Heater 5-2                 21
#1 Dr Luber’s Kiss 12-1                    18

Gulfstream Selections

Race 1 :         Strength Variable :

#1 Mr Joshua 6-1                                26
#7 Fire Mission 5-2                            25
#4 Blings Express 3-1                         25
#2 Harryhee 6-1                                  23

Race 2 :

#2 Dance Rhythms 6-1                      25
#3 Morning Destiny 4-1                    24
#1 Our Girl Abby 9-2                          22
#4 Toni Ann’s Miracle 9-5                 22

Race 3 :

#1 Arcelor 3-1                                      23
#3 Starship Reina 9-2                         22
#7 Chella 1-1                                         22
#5 Winning for Sarah 12-1                 20

Race 4 :

#9 Mo Cash 3-1                                     32 *Best Bet
#3 Cautious Giant 7-2                          28
#4 Shaft of Light 6-1                            28
#2 He’s Got Talent 8-1                         26

Race 5 :

#1 Beach Waltz 3-1                                26
#4 Nikki’s Cause 4-1                              24
#9 Maddy’s Salsa 8-1                             22
#7 Mahvelous Kitten 6-1                       21

Race 6 :

#4 Whereshetoldmetogo 5-2                 27
#9 Titochip 5-1                                         25
#5 Mucho Prospect 3-1                           24
#6 King Bili 4-1                                         23

Race 7 :

#8 Slim Shadey (GB) 5-2                       28
#3 Spring Up 9-2                                     27
#6 Abraham 12-1                                     25
#2 War Stroll 10-1                                   23

Race 8 :

#4 Aztec Sense 9-5                                  26
#7 Solve 9-2                                              23
#6 Griff 8-1                                                21
#8 To Dare 10-1                                        18

Race 9 :

#7 Seattle Treasure 6-1                           25
#11 Cash Call Kitten 9-2                         23
#9 King Angelus 4-1                                22
#1 Royalty Salvatore 12-1                       19

Race 10 :

#8 Starship Jubilee 3-1                           30
#4 Gianna’s Dream 5-2                           29
#9 Peru (GB) 9-2                                       27
#1 Dynatail 20-1                                       24

Race 11 :

#8 Jay’s Way 3-1                                       28
#2 Flowers for Lisa 7-2                            27
#1 Flashy Jewel 8-1                                   25
#3 Page McKenney 6-1                             23

Race 12 :

#1 Purely Boy 5-1                                       25
#6 All Go 15-1                                             23
#10 Racings My Game 4-1                        23
#8 Montclair (IRE) 10-1                            21

* “Strength Variable” – Is a numerical value that gets assigned to each runner, the end result of the system that I use, which evaluates the horses in as many as thirty categories per race. It gives a visual of races where there are standouts , or conversely, heats where it is very difficult to separate. The races with better quality of horses will score higher values, while lower level claimers and maiden races with limited information will be lower numbers. Top picks that eclipse the second and third choice by four, five or more points will be runners that have a higher percentage of winning. These may be races where it is easier to find a single, where as races in which the values are close , and even tied in some instances may be races to spread in.

 

 

 

 

 

 

February 12th , 2017 Free Picks & Plays

Check back Friday Evening for Saturday’s Picks.

February 11th , 2017 Free Picks & Plays

*Picks will only be available on weekends for the foreseeable future, and will be posted here on the Free Page.

Aqueduct Selections

Race 1 :       Strength Variable :

#2 Hokulea 7-2                               23
#1 Three Goals 5-2                        22
#3 Speke 8-5                                   21
#4 Danny California 2-1               21

Race 2 :

#4 Straw Hat 4-1                             20
#6 Viradia 1-5                                  19
#2 Netti’s Legacy 6-1                      16
#5 Hot Possebility 30-1                  12

Race 3 :

#6 Forres Lily 7-2                             21
#5 The Cake Is a Lie 6-5                 20
#1 Impazible Woman 3-1               18
#2 Desert Affair 8-1                         16

Race 4 :

#3 True Timber 9-5                         31
#4 Gorgeous Charli 6-5                  29
#2 More Front 6-1                           28
#1 Pop the Hood 5-2                       26

Race 5 :

#7 Our Whim 8-5                             27 *Best Bet
#2 Jump for Joy 6-5                          25
#1 Groton St Scout 4-1                    23
#6 Quanique 8-1                               21

Race 6 :

#3 Wicked Huntsman 10-1             19
#6 Susans Funnybone 6-5               19
#5 Scottish Devil 5-2                        17
#7 Sharp Bid 20-1                              15

Race 7 :

#1 Battle Station 3-1                         28
#5 Analyze Your Luck 12-1              27
#2 New York Hero 8-5                       27
#4 Morning Breez 2-1                       26

Race 8 :

#2 Conquest Twister 6-5                 22
#3 Going Strong 8-1                         21
#7 Bluegrass Singer 6-1                   19
#5 Shuffle Up 8-5                              18

Gulfstream Selections

Race 1 :         Strength Variable :

#10 Ours Again 9-2                            24
#1 Abbot 7-2                                        23
#7 Could Be 6-1                                   23
#5 Prue 10-1                                         21

Race 2 :

#4 Dance Around 5-1                          21
#9 Shootist 3-1                                     20
#5 Luminary Flight 4-1                       18
#1 Altruism 7-1                                     17

Race 3 :

#9 Inverted 9-5                                    22
#6 No Drinking Rules 4-1                  19
#1 Steve’s Sonata 6-1                          18
#5 King Wildcat 8-1                             16

Race 4 :

#5 Coquivacoa 2-1                                21
#6 Roraima 5-2                                      20
#4 Fiore 6-1                                            19
#8 First Distinction 3-1                        19

Race 5 :

#1 You’re to Blame 8-5                        32
#3 Fayeq 5-2                                          30
#2 Carlino 4-1                                        29
#6 Icatiro 6-1                                          27

Race 6 :

#2 Isolated 6-1                                      21
#1 Divide 9-2                                         19
#3 Sniper Kitten 7-2                             18
#4 Funny Duck 9-5                               18

Race 7 :

#6 Happy Home 9-2                             20
#5 Supercommittee 6-1                       18
#4 Really Proud 5-2                              17
#1 Baroness Vontrappe 10-1               15

Race 8 :

#4 Iconic 5-2                                         29
#5 Hedge Fund 2-1                              28
#1 Big Dollar Bill 7-2                           28
#7 Meantime 4-1                                  27

Race 9 :

#1 Stay On Base 6-1                             18
#10 Christmas Treat 7-2                      18
#3 We Take Checks 9-2                        16
#8 America’s Simmard 12-1                15

Race 10 :

#4 Lucullan 2-1                                     32 *Best Bet
#5 Classic Covey 5-1                            30
#2 Black Sea (FR) 9-5                           30
#8 Rocketry 6-1                                     28

Race 11 :

#8 Profiteer 7-2                                     33
#7 Ring Weekend 9-5                           32
#1 Saham 9-2                                         30
#3 Hieroglyphics 8-1                            28

Race 12 :

#12 Wannabeaplayer 3-1                     23
#4 Cosmic Thunder 4-1                        21
#10 Smart Return 5-1                           19
#1 Mr. Pinocchio 7-2                             18

* “Strength Variable” – Is a numerical value that gets assigned to each runner, the end result of the system that I use, which evaluates the horses in as many as thirty categories per race. It gives a visual of races where there are standouts , or conversely, heats where it is very difficult to separate. The races with better quality of horses will score higher values, while lower level claimers and maiden races with limited information will be lower numbers. Top picks that eclipse the second and third choice by four, five or more points will be runners that have a higher percentage of winning. These may be races where it is easier to find a single, where as races in which the values are close , and even tied in some instances may be races to spread in.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

February 10th , 2017 Free Picks & Plays

*Picks will only be available on weekends for the foreseeable future, and will be posted here on the Free Page.

Aqueduct Selections

Race 1 :         Strength Variable :

#3 My Girl Annie 1-2                        24 *Best Bet
#5 Purrageous Dyna 5-1                   20
#1 Forever Rising 7-2                        18
#2 Madeline’s Hope 8-1                    16

Race 2 :

#4 Lost Iron 3-1                                  25
#3 The Great Samurai 5-2                 24
#1 Acoustic 7-5                                    24
#5 Peculiar Sensation 5-1                  22

Race 3 :

#4 Broadway Bandit 4-1                    21
#2 Throw the Fade 9-2                       21
#5 Sharpe and Ready 5-2                   20
#6 Home Run Maker 7-2                    19

Race 4 :

#6 Summer Revolution 5-2               31
#4 Skyler’s Scramjet 7-5                    30
#5 Angry Moon 7-2                             29
#2 All Star Red 4-1                              28

Race 5 :

#7 Sicilia Mike 7-2                               25
#1 Killybegs Captain 5-2                    24
#2 New Moon 6-1                                 22
#6 Buddy Anthony 3-1                        22

Race 6 :

#5 Conquest Prankster 6-1                24
#8 H Man 3-1                                        23
#10 Rossie Val 7-2                                22
#3 Calculated Risker 6-1                     20

Race 7 :

#2 Will Did It 6-1                                  25
#5 Very Very Stella 1-1                         25
#4 Holland Road 8-1                             23
#6 War Eagle’s Return 7-2                    21

Race 8 :

#7 Global Citizen 4-1                           24
#6 California Night 5-2                        23
#3 Devine Entry 2-1                              22
#4 A Different Style 7-2                        21

Race 9 :

#5 Dean’s Ticket 3-1                              22
#6 Exchanging Secrets 5-1                   21
#4 Marnesia Big Girl 9-2                       19
#8 Lady Constance 5-2                          19

Gulfstream Selections

Race 1 :         Strength Variable :

#4 Dynamic War 7-2                             23
#1 Court Central 9-2                             22
#7 Barbados Kitten 3-1                         20
#8 Alyssa and a Lisa 10-1                     18

Race 2 :

#4 Little Miss May 3-1                          21
#1 Remington Rose 7-2                        20
#5 Tequila N Tacos 6-1                         18
#8 Devuelta 9-2                                      16

Race 3 :

#2 Song of Melody 2-1                          20
#7 Golda 5-2                                            19
#4 Fast Track Kathern 3-1                    17
#3 Zarabanda 12-1                                 15

Race 4 :

#4 Chase Your Dreams 5-2                   23
#9 Tizpure 3-1                                         21
#5 Fun Prospect 6-1                               19
#1 Honza 4-1                                            17

Race 5 :

#10 Solid 5-2                                           24
#8 Be Gone Daddy 8-1                           22
#5 All Systems Go 4-1                            20
#6 Giant Dilemma 3-1                            20

Race 6 :

#2 Be a Hero 2-1                                     23
#1 Amace 7-2                                           21
#5 Journey’s End 6-1                              19
#6 Mitos Y Leyendas 9-2                       18

Race 7 :

#6 He Takes Charge 4-1                         26
#10 Orbed 7-2                                           25
#13 Slot 9-2                                               24
#3 Locomotion 6-1                                   22

Race 8 :

#9 Miles of Humor 5-1                            27
#3 Maryland Pride 6-1                            25
#4 Bealestreet Dancer 10-1                    24
#7 Jo’s Bold Cat 6-1                                  22

Race 9 :

#7 Revved Up 15-1                                  35
#8 Channel Maker 10-1                          34
#2 One Go All Go 10-1                            34
#3 Kurilov (CHI) 6-1                                32

Race 10 :

#8 Elysea’s World (IRE) 7-2                   38
#7 Dream Awhile 10-1                            36
#9 Kitten’s Roar 2-1                                36
#5 Dream Dancing 9-2                            34

Race 11 :

#10 Power of Attorney 9-2                     28
#3 Year of the Kitten 4-1                        26
#8 Sand Dancer 5-1                                  25
#5 Mojovation 7-2                                    25

Race 12 :

#6 Conquest Sandman 4-1                     26 *Best Bet
#2 Here’s to Mike 8-1                              23
#12 Sportscaster 5-1                                23
#8 Laythatpistoldown 3-1                       22

Santa Anita Selections

Race 1 :             Strength Variable :

#4 Squared Squared 7-2                           23
#8 Celebrate Life 5-2                                22
#5 Adventurous 8-1                                  20
#7 True Ranger 6-1                                   18

Race 2 :

#7 Trapalanda 7-2                                     22
#3 Kaboom 5-2                                           21
#2 Informality 6-1                                     18
#6 Gutsy Streak 3-1                                   17

Race 3 :

#3 Temple Keys 6-1                                   25
#6 Broken Up 3-1                                       24
#9 Rigoletto (SWI) 5-1                              23
#1 Maestro Dearte 7-2                               23

Race 4 :

#4 Unique Bella 3-5                                   38
#5 Majestic Heat 4-1                                  34
#2 Mopotism 5-2                                         32
#1 Shenandoah Queen 12-1                      29

Race 5 :

#2 Bowies Hero 5-2                                    34
#3 Blackjackcat 6-5                                    32
#1 Next Shares 6-1                                     30
#6 Om 3-1                                                    30

Race 6 :

#1 Ax Man 6-5                                            29 *Best Bet
#4 All Out Blitz 7-2                                    25
#6 Kris’ Rocket Kat 4-1                              25
#3 Nero 8-1                                                  24

Race 7 :

#10 Traffic Thief 6-1                                 22
#3 Wise Curlin 3-1                                     21
#4 Is Trevor Clever 7-2                              19
#2 Seau 4-1                                                  17

Race 8 :

#3 Mongolian Greywolf 6-1                      27
#5 Van Cortlandt 3-1                                  25
#6 Sawyer’s Hill 5-2                                    24
#7 Tony Blackjack 5-1                                23

Race 9 :

#9 Conqueror 3-1                                       26
#10 Quick Finish 4-1                                  25
#7 Bacoli 10-1                                              23
#1 Acker 6-1                                                  21

Race 10 :

#2 Phoenix Fire 6-1                                    22
#10 Masked 8-1                                           21
#11 Pointed 8-1                                           19
#9 Majestic Eagle 8-1                                 17

* “Strength Variable” – Is a numerical value that gets assigned to each runner, the end result of the system that I use, which evaluates the horses in as many as thirty categories per race. It gives a visual of races where there are standouts , or conversely, heats where it is very difficult to separate. The races with better quality of horses will score higher values, while lower level claimers and maiden races with limited information will be lower numbers. Top picks that eclipse the second and third choice by four, five or more points will be runners that have a higher percentage of winning. These may be races where it is easier to find a single, where as races in which the values are close , and even tied in some instances may be races to spread in.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

February 12th , 2017 Free Picks & Plays

  • Check back Friday evening for Saturday’s Picks.

February 4th , 2017 Free Picks & Plays

*Picks will only be available on weekends for the foreseeable future, and will be posted here on the Free Page.

Aqueduct Selections

Race 1 :      Strength Variable :

#5 Sara Street 5-2                        21
#2 Shanghai Glory 10-1              20
#1 Lady Suebee 4-5                      19
#4 Sierra Aleone 8-1                    18

Race 2 :

#7 Cain Is Abel 7-2                       25
#2 Dig That Mine 3-1                   25
#3 Engineers Report 12-1            23
#4 Big Thicket 2-1                         22

Race 3 :

#3 Mr. President 7-5                      23
#1 Knockin Em Back 12-1            21
#6 Lutheran Rags 2-1                    21
#5 Hokulea 3-1                               20

Race 4 :

#4 Peculiar Sensation 7-2              24
#7 Nut Nut 9-2                                 23
#8 Delta Outlaw 5-2                        22
#1 Toohottoevenspeak 8-5             22

Race 5 :

#4 Simona 8-5                                  23
#5 Lune Lake 5-2                              22
#2 Martini Momma 6-1                   20
#7 Forever Dreams 4-1                    19

Race 6 :

#4 Special Story 2-1                          26
#3 City Traveler 15-1                        25
#5 Pretentious 7-2                             24
#8 Dynamax Prime 5-2                     24

Race 7 :

#1 Blewitt 1-2                                      28 *Best Bet
#3 Dublinthepleasure 10-1               25
#6 Holy Week 12-1                              24
#7 Guick 7-2                                         23

Race 8 :

#6 Gift Box 8-5                                     31
#1 Flash Trading 7-2                           29
#2 Lasting Legacy 5-2                         28
#5 T R Crew 6-1                                    26

Race 9 :

#4 Ransom Note 5-2                            24
#3 Javelin 1-1                                        24
#5 Source Control 10-1                       22
#7 Casigordo 6-1                                  20

Gulfstream Selections

Race 1 :           Strength Variable :

#3 Plein Air 5-2                                    25
#8 Rain in Spain 4-1                            23
#2 Prado Vision 3-1                             22
#9 Freckle de Freck 8-1                       20

Race 2 :

#5 Grace B 9-2                                      20
#3 Gamer Girl 5-2                                19
#1 Commissioned 7-2                          17
#8 Satire 3-1                                          17

Race 3 :

#3 Flying Girl 3-1                                 19
#2 Mighty Patient 7-2                         18
#4 Scatnap 2-1                                      16
#6 Roll It Gal 6-1                                  15

Race 4 :

#6 Flirty 7-2                                          18
#9 Bali Breeze 6-1                                17
#7 R Little Secret 3-1                           15
#4 Mobeautiful 4-1                              14

Race 5 :

#3 Holy Helena 2-1                              30
#5 Shaan (IRE) 5-2                               27
#6 Kylla Instinct (GB) 8-1                   26
#2 Flying Tipat 4-1                               25

Race 6 :

#1 Aurora Princess 6-1                         19
#2 My Candy Forest 10-1                     18
#3 Stylitude 4-5                                      18
#9 Quickluckycoco 5-1                          17

Race 7 :

#3 Nevisian Sunset 5-2                         22
#5 Sweet Sting 10-1                               20
#4 Kallio 7-2                                            19
#2 Kensington 5-1                                  17

Race 8 :

#4 Mississippi 6-5                                   29 *Best Bet
#3 Navistar 7-2                                        26
#2 Storm Runner 5-1                              25
#7 Cove Blue 4-1                                      23

Race 9 :

#5 Night Owl 7-2                                     24
#8 Amazing Audrey 9-2                         22
#4 Great Reward 20-1                             20
#3 Park Lane 6-1                                      19

Race 10 :

#7 Summer Scamp 8-1                             23
#10 Russian Greek 3-1                             22
#2 Sir Hannoun 4-1                                  20
#3 Gadsby Tavern 8-1                              19

Race 11 :

#3 Seize 5-2                                               25
#5 Shadow Rock 4-1                                 24
#4 Starship Wildcat 7-2                           22
#2 The Zip Zip Man 6-1                           22

Race 12 :

#6 Alert Kitten 2-1                                    19
#1 Jordy’s Ready 10-1                               17
#2 Helen Hayes 3-1                                   17
#11 Wild Lemon Gal 4-1                           15

* “Strength Variable” – Is a numerical value that gets assigned to each runner, the end result of the system that I use, which evaluates the horses in as many as thirty categories per race. It gives a visual of races where there are standouts , or conversely, heats where it is very difficult to separate. The races with better quality of horses will score higher values, while lower level claimers and maiden races with limited information will be lower numbers. Top picks that eclipse the second and third choice by four, five or more points will be runners that have a higher percentage of winning. These may be races where it is easier to find a single, where as races in which the values are close , and even tied in some instances may be races to spread in.

 

 

 

 

 

 

February 3rd , 2017 Free Picks & Plays

*Picks will only be available on weekends for the foreseeable future, and will be posted here on the Free Page.

Aqueduct Selections

Race 1 :         Strength Variable :

#2 Arbitrator 1-1                               27
#4 War Eagle’s Return 2-1               25
#1 Going Strong 8-1                         24
#3 American Road 4-1                      22

Race 2 :

#5 Wushu Warrior 5-2                      22
#2 Surprise Wonder 7-5                    21
#1 Last Chant 15-1                            19
#6 Theresa’s Boy 3-1                         18

Race 3 :

#3 Angel Food 5-1                              24
#6 Picture Day 4-1                              23
#5 Short Kakes 9-5                              23
#2 Tasteful 2-1                                     22

Race 4 :

#2 Asphalt Paving 5-1                        26
#8 She Loves Shoe 7-2                        26
#5 Northern 3-1                                   25
#4 Three to Thirteen 10-1                  23

Race 5 :

#2 Lady Moyne 5-1                              23
#1 Under Suspicion 8-5                      22
#7 Lady Vicki 3-1                                 21
#5 Forever Daisy 10-1                         19

Race 6 :

#5 Micozzi 5-2                                       25
#6 Wondermeister 4-1                         25
#2 Driven West 9-5                               24
#3 Polar City 5-1                                   22

Race 7 :

#5 Mighty Zealous 5-1                         26
#2 Jewel Can Disco 7-2                         25
#6 Foreset 5-2                                        25
#8 Sudden Surprise 9-2                        23

Race 8 :

#4 Avery Island 8-5                                30 *Best Bet
#2 Marconi 3-1                                        28
#1 Firenze Fire 9-5                                 28
#3 Bal Harbour 6-1                                 27

Race 9 :

#6 Musicality 9-2                                    22
#4 Daring Destiny 3-1                            21
#9 Tammany Giant 6-1                          19
#8 Barefoot Angel 5-1                            18

Gulfstream Selections

Race 1 :            Strength Variable :

#5 Changing Leads 4-1                           23
#3 Storm Scat 6-1                                    22
#8 Bracket Creep 9-2                               21
#6 Carmelo 8-1                                         19

Race 2 :

#6 Cheech Thunder 6-1                          21
#4 Enders Cat 3-1                                     20
#2 Whoop Ti Do 12-1                              18
#3 Dizzy Gillespie 8-1                             17

Race 3 :

#7 Nonno Nino 6-1                                   19
#4 Going to the Beach 6-1                       18
#12 Cabin John 9-5                                   18
#13 New Atlas 6-1 AE                               17
#2 Howdy Boy 9-2                                     15

Race 4 :

#6 Strike Power 7-5                                    31 *Best Bet
#2 Tricks to Doo 3-1                                  28
#5 Piven 4-1                                                 27
#3 Gotta Go 8-1                                           25

Race 5 :

#6 Little Baltar 7-2                                     27
#3 The Son Wind 20-1                               25
#5 Ousby 5-1                                                25
#4 Fan Base 8-1                                           23

Race 6 :

#1 Thewayiam (FR) 7-2                              29
#4 Data Dependent 3-1                              28
#2 Andina Del Sur 4-1                                26
#7 Go Noni Go 8-1                                       25

Race 7 :

#2 Love Sick Kitten 5-1                              20
#11 Cyber War 9-2                                       19
#3 March to the Arch 8-1                           17
#6 Variant Perception 4-1                          15

Race 8 :

#3 Wisely 4-1                                                19
#1 Dream Friend 7-2                                    17
#11 Tabia 10-1                                               15
#2 Chaps 8-1                                                  14

Race 9 :

#9 Krampus 4-1                                             29
#1 Tipsy Kitten 5-1                                       27
#2 Attribute 7-2                                             26
#11 Cavil 6-1                                                  25

Race 10 :

#6 Violent Times 9-2                                   27
#1 Sultry 10-1                                                26
#4 Take Charge Paula 3-1                            26
#3 Heavenhasmynikki 6-1                           25

Race 11 :

#6 Untamed Domain 8-5                             32
#7 Gidu (IRE) 3-1                                          30
#9 Channel Cat 6-1                                       29
#1 Speed Franco 6-1                                     27

Race 12 :

#7 Tiz Mischief 4-1                                       31
#4 Audible 6-1                                               30
#11 Mississippi 5-1                                       29
#1 Enticed 3-1                                                29

* “Strength Variable” – Is a numerical value that gets assigned to each runner, the end result of the system that I use, which evaluates the horses in as many as thirty categories per race. It gives a visual of races where there are standouts , or conversely, heats where it is very difficult to separate. The races with better quality of horses will score higher values, while lower level claimers and maiden races with limited information will be lower numbers. Top picks that eclipse the second and third choice by four, five or more points will be runners that have a higher percentage of winning. These may be races where it is easier to find a single, where as races in which the values are close , and even tied in some instances may be races to spread in.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

January 29 , 2017 Free Picks & Plays

Check back Friday for Saturday’s Picks.

January 28th , 2017 Free Picks & Plays

*Picks will only be available on weekends for the foreseeable future, and will be posted here on the Free Page.

Aqueduct Selections

Race 1 :           Strength Variable :

#3 Midnight Mission 8-5                         20
#2 Zonic 2-1                                               20
#1 Platoon Leader 7-2                              18
#5 Givetheman a Cigar 4-1                      16

Race 2 :

#6 Three Eighty Eight 9-5                       24
#4 Woundwithhereyes 6-5                      23
#7 This Bird Can Sing 4-1                        21
#2 Thirtydaysinjune 15-1                        18

Race 3 :

#1 Blank Paige 9-2                                     22
#5 Forever Rising 9-5                                22
#3 Factoring 2-1                                         21
#4 Cleo 3-1                                                  20

Race 4 :

#3 Doinwhatshelikes 7-5                            23
#2 Perina’s Pride 5-2                                   22
#1 Baronet 4-1                                              19
#5 Familyofroses 6-1                                   18

Race 5 :

#2 Conquest Twister 8-1                            25
#5 War Eagle’s Return 4-1                          24
#7 Too Fast to Pass 7-2                               24
#6 Avast Matey 6-1                                      22

Race 6 :

#3 Ever Young 7-2                                        21
#7 Kelvin 9-2                                                 19
#5 Flipped 5-1                                               17
#6 No Hitter 3-1                                            16

Race 7 :

#2 Broken Engagement 7-5                        29 *Best Bet
#4 Clutch Cargo 3-1                                     26
#3 Beyond the Green 15-1                          24
#7 Uncle Sigh 4-1                                          24

Race 8 :

#1 Danyelli 2-1                                              27
#6 Strategic Dreams 1-1                              26
#5 Wall of Compassion 7-2                         26
#4 Dream Fever 8-1                                      24

Race 9 :

#4 Just Bustin 3-1                                         22
#6 Niko Strong 5-2                                       21
#7 Ucantcatchmybreath 7-2                       19
#10 Lake Party 12-1                                      17

Gulfstream Selections

Race 1 :               Strength Variable :

#1 Fearless Princess 4-1                            23
#2 Stormin Charlotte 3-1                          22
#8 Shezaprado 5-2                                      21
#5 Conquest Dynasty 7-2                          19

Race 2 :

#2 Gran King of Kings 7-2                         22
#3 Huyana 2-1                                             21
#6 No Drinking Rules 5-2                          21
#4 Four Freedoms 10-1                              18

Race 3 :

#1 Disco Man 7-2                                        23
#3 Ours Again 9-2                                       22
#6 Performance Bonus 2-1                        20
#4 Remembering Mickey 5-2                    20

Race 4 :

#1 One of a Kind 2-1                                    25
#2 Gran Chief 3-1                                         23
#8 Leopard Cat 5-1                                       22
#5 Mr. Papillon 8-1                                       20

Race 5 :

#6 Illustrious Son 7-5                                  20
#3 Polished Steel 7-2                                   19
#2 Prosperity Mo 9-2                                   17
#7 Bluegrass Envy 5-2                                 17

Race 6 :

#8 Ladrona 7-2                                              18
#1 Mo’s Ginny 4-1                                         17
#6 Barbados Kitten 9-5                                16
#7 Chilled Milk 5-1                                       14

Race 7 :

#4 Ultimate Cause 3-1                                  25
#6 O.K. Kay 7-2                                               24
#7 Farcical Feline 9-2                                    22
#2 Hardly Mate 10-1                                      20

Race 8 :

#1 Camila Princess 7-2                                  26
#5 Nikki’s Cause 4-1                                       25
#9 Crazy for Sofia 8-1                                     23
#6 Nootka Sound 9-2                                      22

Race 9 :

#2 Gitgo 6-1                                                     17
#7 Octopythius 5-1                                         15
#4 Dreaming of Jo Jo 7-2                               15
#9 Gran Red 9-2                                              14

Race 10 :

#2 First Distinction 2-1                                21 *Best Bet
#8 Para Vivir 6-1                                            18
#5 Loving Valentina 3-1                               17
#3 Princess Knoll 7-2                                    16

Race 11 :

#4 Dance Rhythms 5-2                                 25
#2 Stormymeister 7-2                                   24
#5 That’s Her M. O. 10-1                              22
#8 Three Socks One 10-1                             19

Race 12 :

#10 Francesco Appeal 8-1                             21
#9 Inmyfathersimage 5-1                              20
#3 Runaway Bull 15-1                                    17
#8 Paden 7-2                                                    16

* “Strength Variable” – Is a numerical value that gets assigned to each runner, the end result of the system that I use, which evaluates the horses in as many as thirty categories per race. It gives a visual of races where there are standouts , or conversely, heats where it is very difficult to separate. The races with better quality of horses will score higher values, while lower level claimers and maiden races with limited information will be lower numbers. Top picks that eclipse the second and third choice by four, five or more points will be runners that have a higher percentage of winning. These may be races where it is easier to find a single, where as races in which the values are close , and even tied in some instances may be races to spread in.